ZABACO

Date of Birth:
3/19/2004
Description:
Dark liver red spotted & speckled, motley forehead
Nickname:
"Z", or "Big Daddy"
Owner Name:
Kathy Kittler
Breeder:
Carol Carlson
Notes:
Being a longtime admirer of Zabaco, when given the opportunity to own him, I didn't have to think about it for long. He is impressive in person, very masculine and thick. A proven producer, he is our main herd sire and is sure to make a great impact here! Zabaco is very dark liver red, not black.
View Additional Information on: Kittler Land & Cattle